All individual signatories

Håkan Sternberg

Suecia

(2017-08-30)

Silvi Sterr

International Secretary WILPF 2002-2004, Suiza

(2007-07-26)

Wayne Stetski

MP, Canadá

(2018-04-25)

Jens Steul

Alemania

(2013-02-13)

Mark Stevens

Reino Unido

(2010-12-06)

Adlai Stevenson

United States Senator (Illinois), 1970-1981, Estados Unidos

(2012-12-08)

Mark Stevenson

Reino Unido

(2013-07-09)

Warren Stevenson

Associate Professor emeritus, Dept. of English, UBC, Canadá

(2007-04-23)

Carrie Stewart

Estados Unidos

(2010-06-21)

Dr. Frances Stewart

physician, Estados Unidos

(2007-06-24)

Dr. Kennedy Stewart

MP, Canadá

(2012-02-22)

Kristen Stewart

MSW, Canadá

(2010-11-13)

Rev. Leland Stewart

Founder/Central Coordinator of Unity-and-Diversity World Council., Estados Unidos

(2007-09-11)

Scott Stewart

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-06)

Arron Cecil Steyn

Former MP (-2014), Sud África

(2007-04-23)

David Stigter

Australia

(2007-11-23)

Øystein Stikbakke

Member of Norwegian Liberal Youth (Unge Venstre), Noruega

(2011-05-02)

Ladislav Štítkovec

República Checa

(2008-10-10)

Dr. Karlheinz Stockhausen

Compositor, Miembro de 12 Academias de Arte y Ciencias, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Steffen Stockhausen

Alemania

(2007-12-21)

Timo Stockhorst

Alemania

(2017-02-17)

Bolko Stoephasius

Alemania

(2008-07-27)

Prof. Dr. Peter Stoett

Professor of Global Politics, Environmental Governance,Human Rights, Canadá

(2010-10-10)

Peter Stoffer

Former MP, Canadá

(2007-04-23)

Silke Stokar von Neuforn

MP (-2013), Alemania

(2009-04-01)

Julie Stokholm Daugaard

Dinamarca

(2017-07-05)

Margarita Stolbizer

Member of Parliament, Argentina

(2010-07-13)

Jason Stone

Estados Unidos

(2016-07-31)

Dr. Patrick Stordeur

Bélgica

(2008-10-21)

Hugo Guillermo Storero

former MP, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

L.M. Storey

Canadá

(2010-02-04)

Dr. Lyndon Storey

Australia

(2007-08-19)

Maia Justine Storm

Immigration lawyer and Director of Lemkin House: An Asylum Community, Estados Unidos

(2015-02-17)

Manuel Störmer

Alemania

(2012-04-10)

Christoph Straesser

Alemania

(2009-10-27)

Thomas Strand

MP, Suecia

(2015-06-12)

Gavin Strang

former MP (1970-2010); former Minister of State for Transport (1997-1998); former Chairman, All-Party Parliamentary Group for World Government, Reino Unido

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Valentina Stratan

MP, Moldova

(2013-12-17)

Volker Straub

Dipl.-Ing. Unterstützer Global Marshall Plan Initiative, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Eric Straumann

MP, Francia

(2014-04-22)

Prof. Dr. Andrew Strauss

Professor of International Law, Widener University School of Law, Estados Unidos

(2007-04-23)

Janin Strauß

Journalistin, Alemania

(2008-01-10)

Jürgen Streich

Journalist; Board member, Committee for a Democratic UN, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Christian Stricker

Alemania

(2008-12-19)

Lloyd Strickland

Church pastor in Clearwater, B.C., Canadá

(2008-07-06)

Dr. Ivano Strizzolo

MP (-2013), Italia

(2007-05-02)

Christopher Strobel

Staffing/Human Resources , Estados Unidos

(2007-06-22)

Jimmy Strobl

Suecia

(2019-09-28)

Dr. Barbara Strohschein

Philosophische Praxis für Werte; Autorin und Philosophin, PEN Mitglied, Alemania

(2008-03-12)

Jay Strong

Estados Unidos

(2009-08-29)

Torsten Strube

Alemania

(2011-12-03)

Prof. Dr. Marc Struelens

Bélgica

(2008-10-22)

Katy Strum

Estados Unidos

(2010-12-07)

Heinz-Hubert Strunk

Alemania

(2018-10-20)

Tim Strutzenberger

Alemania

(2019-04-26)

Rolf Stuber

Suiza

(2007-04-23)

Sabine Stüber

MP (-2013), Alemania

(2009-11-12)

Heiner Studer

Nationalrat (1999-2007); seit 2008 Präsident der EVP Schweiz, Suiza

(2007-04-23)

Brunhilde Stuempler

Alemania

(2010-09-21)

Dr. Doris Stump

Nationalrat (1995-2011), Suiza

(2007-04-23)

Christer Sturmark

Ordförande för Humanisterna / Chairman of the Swedish Humanist Association, Suecia

(2012-08-25)

Yangki Suara

Undergraduate Student majoring economics and interest about climate, Indonesia

(2010-10-07)

Agripina Suarez

Canadá

(2007-12-04)

Victor Suárez Díaz

MP, República Dominicana

(2017-08-14)

Laura Margarita Suarez Gonzalez

Former MP, México

(2010-03-24)

María del Carmen Suárez.

Former Senator; worked in several Commissions such as on Education, Foreign Affairs and Industry, España

(2013-12-16)

Clara Subirachs

Argentina

(2017-09-06)

Michael Suchocki

Canadá

(2007-08-16)

Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya

MP (Lok Sabha, -2014), India

(2012-05-16)

Prof. Markku Suksi

Professor of Public Law (elections, election observation, referendums), Finlandia

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Narayana Sukumar

India

(2012-11-12)

Ismail Sulaiman

Former President of Sabah State Principal Association (NGO), Malasia

(2012-11-01)

Azeez Olawale Sulaiman, Agbenifola

Nigeria

(2018-04-15)

John Sullivan

Estados Unidos

(2015-01-12)

Mark B. Summers

Musician/ Guitar Technician, Reino Unido

(2007-05-15)

Aruna Sundararajan

India

(2015-07-26)

Eigil Sundberg

Noruega

(2014-07-31)

Mathias Sundin

MP, Suecia

(2015-01-13)

Lars Sundstrom

Suecia

(2010-02-19)

Dr. Mikael Sundström

Assistant Professor, Department of Political Science, Lund University, Suecia

(2012-08-24)

Rosmarie Sundström

Suecia

(2008-04-22)

Mevlüt Sungu

Suiza

(2017-05-14)

Alex Surace

Australia

(2012-08-02)

Roland Süß

Mitglied des Koordinierungskreises von Attac Deutschland, Alemania

(2009-06-14)

Prof. Dr. Rita Süssmuth

Bundestagspräsidentin a.D., Alemania

(2011-08-31)

Dr. John O. Sutter

President & Editor, Democratic World Federalists; Civic Activist, Estados Unidos

(2009-05-04)

Dr. David Suzuki

Award-winning science broadcaster, environmental activist and author; co-founder, David Suzuki Foundation, Canadá

(2008-04-19)

Toshio Suzuki

Member of WFM-Japan, Japón

(2014-10-17)

Toshio Suzuki

Japón

(2017-01-16)

Agne Svanberg

Suecia

(2014-06-22)

Filip Svantesson

Suecia

(2013-03-24)

Gunilla Svantorp

MP, Suecia

(2015-06-10)

Thorkil Svensgaard

Dinamarca

(2014-10-14)

Alf Svensson

Former MEP (-2014), former Minister for Development Cooperation (1991-1994), former chairman of the Christian Democrats in Sweden (1973-2004), former MP (1985-1988 and 1991-2009), Suecia

(2007-04-23)

Eva-Britt Svensson

former MEP (2004-2011), Suecia

(2008-11-25)

Sara Svensson

Global environmental governance researcher, civil society representative at UNEP, and rainforest protector in Suriname, Suecia

(2013-08-17)

Prof. Maankombu Sambasivan Swaminathan

Founder and Chairman, MS Swaminathan Research Foundation; MP, Rajya Sabha (-2014), India

(2011-12-01)

Aoife Swan

Chairman, Swan International, Estados Unidos

(2018-08-08)

Ofa Swann

Secretary, Fiji Law Society; 1996-2006 Member of the House of Representatives, Fiji

(2007-04-23)

Marius Swart

Former MP (-2014), Sud África

(2007-04-23)