All individual signatories

Tomasz Rudzik

Poland

(2013-12-30)

Dr. Oliver Ruebenacker

Alemania

(2015-01-25)

Dr. Paul Ruebig

Former MEP (EPP, 1996-2019), Austria

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Jean-Marie Rugira

Former Senator, Burundi

(2008-10-15)

Jean-Marie Rugira

Former Senator (2005-2009) and MP (1998-2005), Burundi

(2013-07-08)

Heinrich Ruhemann

Alemania

(2007-06-05)

Ruth Ruhemann

Alemania

(2007-06-05)

Heide Rühle

Former MEP (-2014), Alemania

(2008-11-18)

Dan Ruimy

MP, Canadá

(2018-05-07)

Christian Ruiz

Student of Political Sciences and International Relations, Suiza

(2008-04-24)

Daniel Ruiz

España

(2009-09-20)

Daniel Ruiz

España

(2019-02-24)

Omar Antonio Ruiz

Legislador provincial, abogado, Magister en Gestión Pública, Argentina

(2008-05-21)

Domènec Ruiz Devesa

Member of the European Parliament (since 2019), España

(2016-09-06)

Daniel Ruiz Lopez

España

(2016-06-10)

Ursula Ruizzo

Alemania

(2014-09-01)

Andreas Runow

Suecia

(2019-09-26)

Dr. Matas Gutierrez Ruperto

España

(2011-07-28)

Christoph Rupprecht

Wissenschaftler, Verfasser von focx.de und ecocon.org, Alemania

(2009-06-10)

Adam Russell

Company Director, Reino Unido

(2014-01-19)

Lisa Russell

I am a documentary filmmaker interested in U.S.-U.N. relations., Estados Unidos

(2008-01-15)

Peter H. Russell

Professor emeritus of political science, University of Toronto; former President, Canadian Political Science Association, Canadá

(2008-04-18)

Samuel Russell

Estados Unidos

(2010-02-21)

Dr. Michele Ruta

Marie Curie Fellow European University Institute, Italia

(2007-09-08)

Nancy Ruth

Senator, Canadá

(2009-05-01)

Barb Rutherford

Oak Bay, B.C., Canadá

(2009-01-05)

John Rutkay

Canadá

(2015-12-18)

Ulrich M. Rüttgers

Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Magnus Rønneberg Ruud

Noruega

(2008-10-04)

Susan Ruzic

Canadá

(2010-10-12)

Alan Ryan

Member of World Citizens Association, Australia, Australia

(2007-06-03)

Shane Ryan

Irlanda

(2007-04-27)

Gustaf Rydevik

M.Sc. Biostatistics, researcher on infectious disease epidemiology, Reino Unido

(2012-02-17)

Shaban Saadeldin

Egipto

(2010-08-22)

Prof. Dr. Richard Saage

Politikwissenschaftler, Alemania

(2011-08-31)

Paloma Saavedra

España

(2007-10-29)

Prof. Dr. Assumpta Sabater i Pruna

Prof. Càtedra UNESCO Sostenibilitat Universitat Politècnica Catalunya, España

(2007-11-16)

Kwasi Sabi

MP, Ghana

(2014-03-25)

Kevin Sabo

Estados Unidos

(2010-11-27)

Muriel Sacco

Bélgica

(2008-10-18)

Robinder Sachdev

President, Imagindia Institute imagindia.org, India

(2011-09-03)

Paavani Sachdeva

A public policy enthusiast, Legislative Assistant to Member of Parliament, Government of India, India

(2015-05-27)

Kerstin Sack

Mitglied Koordinierungskreis Attac Deutschland, Alemania

(2009-06-08)

Habiba Sadat

MP, Afganistán

(2013-12-18)

Leila Sadeghi

Estados Unidos

(2008-05-19)

James Sadri

Reino Unido

(2008-07-07)

Philip Saffery

Translator & editor, MNZSTI; Director, Toitereo Linguists Ltd., Aotearoa, New Zealand

(2010-10-16)

Boris Safner

Alemania

(2018-12-15)

Prof. Dr. Carsten Saft

Alemania

(2017-05-15)

Bernard Saftner

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-15)

Teresa Sagristà Canals

España

(2007-04-23)

Subodh Kant Sahay

Former MP; former Minister for Tourism; former President, All India Panchayat Parishad, India

(2015-07-26)

Bsher Said

Siria

(2007-05-27)

Prof. Denis Saint Fort

MP, Haiti

(2008-11-25)

Victielo Saintlouime

Avocat, Haiti

(2007-08-04)

Prof. Aloyzas Sakalas

former MEP (-2009), Lituania

(2007-04-23)

Shitu Salahuddeen Mohammed

Nigeria

(2011-12-18)

Suberu Salam

Executive leader of Ghana Union in Sweden, Suecia

(2010-10-21)

Noah Salameh

Director, The Center for Conflict Resolution and Reconciliation, Palestina

(2007-04-23)

Sani Saleh Minjibir

MP (-2011); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Nigeria

(2008-05-10)

Ruth Zavaleta Salgado

former MP (2006-2009); former President of the Cámara de Diputados de México (2007-2008), México

(2007-04-23)

Abel Octavio Salgado Peña

former Member of the Congreso del Estado de Jalisco (2006-2009), México

(2009-01-22)

Candida Salgado Silva

Portugal

(2008-07-10)

Silvia Salicio

España

(2013-02-21)

Renato Salvo

Mi pasión es la filosofía política y moral. Defensor del cosmopolitismo y de los principios universales de justicia como medios y fines., Argentina

(2018-11-14)

George Salzman

Professor emeritus in theoretical physics, University of Massachusetts, México

(2010-07-08)

Melanie Salzmann

Alemania

(2011-09-15)

Ifesinachi Sam-Emuwa

Treasureland Health Builders, Nigeria

(2010-05-05)

Anjan Kumar Samal

Indian National and in a position of National Secretary citizen group, India

(2011-11-07)

Anjan Kumar Samal

National Secretary, Jagruk Nagrik Suraksha Sangathan, India

(2012-01-09)

Prof. Achyuta Samanta

MP, India

(2018-12-04)

Justin-Paul Sammons

Australia

(2008-12-03)

Diederik Samsom

MP, Países Bajos

(2007-04-23)

Catalina Samson

Canadá

(2009-05-03)

Fabian Samuelsson

Suecia

(2012-12-07)

Dr. Dario Raul Sanchez

Abogado. Mediador. Político Miembro del Frente Amplio UNEN - Coalición Cívica ARI de Corrientes., Argentina

(2014-11-03)

Fernando Sánchez

MP , Argentina

(2007-04-24)

Prof. David Sánchez Camacho

former MP (2006-2009), México

(2008-10-13)

Enrique Sánchez Elvira

Master Diplomacia, Escuela Diplomática; Universidad de Salamanca, España

(2008-05-07)

Enrique Jesús Sánchez Elvira

España

(2012-03-05)

Prof. Alberto Sánchez Jordán

España

(2009-08-07)

Erlend J. Sand

Board member, Norwegian Young Liberals; Student in Oslo, Noruega

(2007-04-23)

Jimmy Sand

Journalist, Suecia

(2008-05-01)

Dr. Olivier Sand

Bélgica

(2008-10-23)

Anders Sandberg

Projektledare Våld i nära relationer, Suecia

(2017-10-16)

Gerd Sandberg

Suecia

(2019-03-01)

Mats Sander

former MP (2006-2010), Suecia

(2008-04-22)

Helen Sanders

Estados Unidos

(2009-07-20)

Alberto Sandoval

México

(2012-02-06)

Torbjörn Sandström

Suecia

(2019-09-26)

Oscar Sangerman

España

(2016-04-21)

Thomas Sangma

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha, -2014), India

(2010-05-17)

Olayemi Sanni

I work in an NGO - SOS Children's Villages, Nigeria., Nigeria

(2011-07-04)

Dr. Alfred Sant

MP (-2013); former Prime Minister (1996-1998), former leader of the Labour Party (1992-2008), Malta

(2010-04-22)

Dr. Joanna Santa Barbara

Centre for Peace Studies, McMaster University, Canadá

(2007-04-23)

John Santa Cruz

idk., Estados Unidos

(2012-04-09)

Pablo Inocencio Santana Díaz

Diputado, República Dominicana

(2015-12-15)

Maita Santiago

Canadá

(2011-02-22)

Yelly Santiago

Canadá

(2009-05-03)

Luciana Santos

Deputada Federal do PCdoB. Vice Presidente do Partido Comunista do Brasil. Eleita pelo Estado de PE, Brasil

(2014-02-15)