All individual signatories

Dr. David Roque

Entrepreneur, environmental honey production, México

(2012-02-08)

Prof. Narciso Antonio Rosado

En calidad de Presidente del Instituto de Contabilidad Rosado apoyo a UNPA en la Republica Dominicana, República Dominicana

(2015-06-19)

Rakesh Rosan

India

(2011-12-12)

Alexander Rosch

Alemania

(2017-08-24)

Dijana Roscic

Alemania

(2016-11-20)

Jürgen Rose

Oberstleutnant a.D., Publizist, Alemania

(2011-08-31)

Dr. Klaus Rose

former MP, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Phil Rose

Canadá

(2008-11-18)

Dr. Felix Rosenthal

Scientist, engineer, world federalist, Estados Unidos

(2008-11-13)

Lea Rosh

Vorsitzende Förderkreis Denkmal für die ermordeten Juden Europas, Alemania

(2011-10-13)

Dr. Alice Rosmini

cooperation and develoment sector project manager and mudwifery student, Italia

(2011-06-27)

Prof. Dislenny Carolina Roso Ramirez

República Dominicana

(2015-06-17)

Prof. Nerina Rossi

Argentina

(2009-12-07)

Silvia Rossi

Étudiante, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Bélgica

(2008-10-23)

Dr. Jean Rossiaud

Coodinator Forum for a new World Governance, Suiza

(2013-10-03)

Stéphane Rossini

Former MP, Suiza

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Ernst Dieter Rossmann

Mitglied der SPD-Bundestagsfraktion, Alemania

(2009-09-14)

Alexander Rossner

Alemania

(2013-04-26)

Tabea Rößner

MP, Alemania

(2009-11-25)

Graham Rostant

Estados Unidos

(2007-06-11)

Stefan Rostas

Directeur General, Organisation du Ministère Européen des Droits de l’Homme, Francia

(2009-07-04)

Thomas Röstell

Suecia

(2012-03-01)

Jan Roters

Stiftung Bauhaus Dessau, Alemania

(2009-04-28)

Sveinung Rotevatn

MP, Noruega

(2014-04-22)

Claudia Roth

MdB; ehem. Bundesvorsitzende, Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Alemania

(2010-05-28)

Prof. Dr. Günter Roth

Professor für Sozialpolitik an der FH im DRK, Alemania

(2007-08-24)

Karin Roth

MP (-2013), Parlamentarische Staatssekretärin a.D., Alemania

(2011-08-31)

Maria Roth-Bernasconi

Former MP, Suiza

(2007-04-23)

Carl Rothenburg

Arzt und Psychoanalytiker, Alemania

(2008-08-15)

Dr. Libor Rouček

Former MEP (-2014); Former Vice-Chairman, Committee on Foreign Affairs, European Parliament, República Checa

(2007-04-23)

Sylvie Rouche

Bélgica

(2008-10-21)

Elva Roulet

Presidente Honoraria, Instituto de Cultura Indígena Argentina; ex Diputada Nacional; Ex-Vicegobernadora de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina

(2007-05-08)

McKay Roundy

Estados Unidos

(2016-11-04)

Nicky Rowe

Reino Unido

(2009-02-14)

Robert Rowe

Canadá

(2014-09-29)

Robert Rowe

Canadá

(2019-08-11)

Joshua Rowland

Estados Unidos

(2009-07-11)

Prof. Saugata Roy

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Union Minister of State for Urban Development, India

(2010-06-12)

Amélie Roy-Bergeron

Canadá

(2007-08-08)

Chris Royals

Reino Unido

(2010-02-18)

Abysse Royant

Francia

(2008-05-21)

Albert Royo i Mariné

Former Secretary for Foreign Affairs, Government of Catalonia, España

(2007-04-23)

Albert Royo Mariné

VP of Horitzó Europa (UEF), member of the World Democratic Governance project association (WFM), Fundació ACSAR and AI, España

(2012-12-18)

Dr. Dragan Rozmirov

Serbia

(2009-06-01)

Andrzej Rozptochowski

KPM Szczecin, Poland

(2010-08-08)

Øystein Røsvik

Noruega

(2014-07-23)

Claudia Rua

Licenciada en Bibliotecología (UMSA),2 años RRPP Y Marketing UADE, Argentina

(2009-12-06)

Rochelle Rubin

Estados Unidos

(2016-09-27)

Camilo Rubinos

Estados Unidos

(2013-01-03)

Prof. Soledad Rubio

España

(2013-03-18)

Philipp Ruch

Aktionskünstler und Menschenrechtler, Alemania

(2010-01-05)

Prof. Dr. Dieter Rucht

Alemania

(2010-12-10)

Ivo Ruck

Alemania

(2017-04-21)

Anna Rudolfsson

culture project manager, Suecia

(2013-10-14)

Anna Rudolfsson

Suecia

(2019-02-28)

Tomasz Rudzik

Poland

(2013-12-30)

Dr. Oliver Ruebenacker

Alemania

(2015-01-25)

Dr. Paul Ruebig

Former MEP (EPP, 1996-2019), Austria

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Jean-Marie Rugira

Former Senator, Burundi

(2008-10-15)

Jean-Marie Rugira

Former Senator (2005-2009) and MP (1998-2005), Burundi

(2013-07-08)

Heinrich Ruhemann

Alemania

(2007-06-05)

Ruth Ruhemann

Alemania

(2007-06-05)

Heide Rühle

Former MEP (-2014), Alemania

(2008-11-18)

Dan Ruimy

MP, Canadá

(2018-05-07)

Christian Ruiz

Student of Political Sciences and International Relations, Suiza

(2008-04-24)

Daniel Ruiz

España

(2009-09-20)

Daniel Ruiz

España

(2019-02-24)

Omar Antonio Ruiz

Legislador provincial, abogado, Magister en Gestión Pública, Argentina

(2008-05-21)

Domènec Ruiz Devesa

Member of the European Parliament (since 2019), España

(2016-09-06)

Daniel Ruiz Lopez

España

(2016-06-10)

Ursula Ruizzo

Alemania

(2014-09-01)

Dr. Matas Gutierrez Ruperto

España

(2011-07-28)

Christoph Rupprecht

Wissenschaftler, Verfasser von focx.de und ecocon.org, Alemania

(2009-06-10)

Adam Russell

Company Director, Reino Unido

(2014-01-19)

Lisa Russell

I am a documentary filmmaker interested in U.S.-U.N. relations., Estados Unidos

(2008-01-15)

Peter H. Russell

Professor emeritus of political science, University of Toronto; former President, Canadian Political Science Association, Canadá

(2008-04-18)

Samuel Russell

Estados Unidos

(2010-02-21)

Dr. Michele Ruta

Marie Curie Fellow European University Institute, Italia

(2007-09-08)

Nancy Ruth

Senator, Canadá

(2009-05-01)

Barb Rutherford

Oak Bay, B.C., Canadá

(2009-01-05)

John Rutkay

Canadá

(2015-12-18)

Ulrich M. Rüttgers

Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Magnus Rønneberg Ruud

Noruega

(2008-10-04)

Susan Ruzic

Canadá

(2010-10-12)

Alan Ryan

Member of World Citizens Association, Australia, Australia

(2007-06-03)

Shane Ryan

Irlanda

(2007-04-27)

Gustaf Rydevik

M.Sc. Biostatistics, researcher on infectious disease epidemiology, Reino Unido

(2012-02-17)

Shaban Saadeldin

Egipto

(2010-08-22)

Prof. Dr. Richard Saage

Politikwissenschaftler, Alemania

(2011-08-31)

Paloma Saavedra

España

(2007-10-29)

Prof. Dr. Assumpta Sabater i Pruna

Prof. Càtedra UNESCO Sostenibilitat Universitat Politècnica Catalunya, España

(2007-11-16)

Kwasi Sabi

MP, Ghana

(2014-03-25)

Kevin Sabo

Estados Unidos

(2010-11-27)

Muriel Sacco

Bélgica

(2008-10-18)

Robinder Sachdev

President, Imagindia Institute imagindia.org, India

(2011-09-03)

Paavani Sachdeva

A public policy enthusiast, Legislative Assistant to Member of Parliament, Government of India, India

(2015-05-27)

Kerstin Sack

Mitglied Koordinierungskreis Attac Deutschland, Alemania

(2009-06-08)

Habiba Sadat

MP, Afganistán

(2013-12-18)

Leila Sadeghi

Estados Unidos

(2008-05-19)

James Sadri

Reino Unido

(2008-07-07)