All individual signatories

Prof. Claudia Priefer

Lawyer, attorney; advisor, Romanian Parliament, Diaspora -4th College, Rumania

(2014-10-01)

Richard Priestman

Canadá

(2011-11-16)

Jamie Prieto Pérez

former Member Congreso del Estado de Jalisco (2006-2009), México

(2009-01-22)

Miralem Prijic

Bosnia y Herzegowina

(2011-07-27)

Monika Prisco

Alemania

(2017-08-23)

Joshua Pritchett

Estados Unidos

(2009-08-29)

Richard Procee

Países Bajos

(2015-10-20)

Vittorio Prodi

Former MEP (-2014); Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Italia

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Jan Pronk

Former UN Special Representative of the Secretary-General on Sudan (2004-06); former Deputy Secretary-General, UNCTAD (1980-86), Países Bajos

(2012-05-08)

Lonnie Propas

Canadá

(2009-05-03)

Dr. Maria Chiara Properzi

Italia

(2015-10-21)

Higiro Prosper

Senator (-2013); Vice-President, Senate of Rwanda; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ruanda

(2008-05-06)

Andreas Protz

Versicherungsfachwirt, Alemania

(2010-06-03)

Claudine A. Prudencio

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Benin

(2019-05-23)

Prof. Oscar Puentes

España

(2010-08-17)

Luís Maria de Puig

MP (-2011); President, Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2008-2010), España

(2008-06-05)

Josep Ma. Pujol

Andorra

(2007-04-23)

Kennady Pulipati

India

(2011-10-23)

Prof. Dr. Erkki Pulliainen

MP (-2011); 1967-2003 Director, Värriö Subarctic Research Station, Finlandia

(2007-04-23)

Ramona Pump

Alemania

(2008-03-31)

Dr. Devendra Punia

India

(2009-03-17)

Michael Puntschuh

Student, Sprecher der UN-Hochschulgruppe Dresden, Alemania

(2013-02-27)

Gabriel Puricelli Yáñez

Sociólogo, Consejero Directivo, Facultad de Ciencias Sociales - UBA, Argentina

(2007-07-17)

Katherine Puttick

Reino Unido

(2007-06-06)

Gordon Pybus

Canadá

(2007-12-07)

Jean Pycock

Canadá

(2008-07-27)

Dr. Ra`Ed QaQish

former MP (2003-2007); former Board member Parliamentarians for Global Action, Jordania

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Wu Qing

China

(2008-07-11)

Ben Qiu

Canadá

(2018-08-19)

Dr. Martin Quack

Alemania

(2010-06-02)

Nayeli Queins

Alemania

(2019-03-30)

Isadora Quick

Bélgica

(2008-05-07)

James Quilligan

Estados Unidos

(2009-03-08)

Ruairi Quinn

Former MP; Former Minister for Education, Irlanda

(2011-04-18)

Juan Carlos Quiñones

Diputado, República Dominicana

(2015-12-15)

Santi Quiñones

España

(2011-06-17)

Federico González Quintana

MP (-2013); Member, Parlamento del Mercosur, Paraguay

(2010-10-10)

Prof. Carmen Quintanilla Barba

España

(2009-11-02)

Horacio Quiroga

Former MP, Argentina

(2010-09-02)

Elsa Siria Quiroz

Former MP, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

Eva Quistorp

former MEP, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Marie-Paule Quix

Former MP, Bélgica

(2008-02-04)

Lars-Gunnar Qvist

Suecia

(2008-04-24)

Jean Raabe

Francia

(2010-08-21)

Jean-Claude Raabe-Rousselet

Francia

(2007-08-07)

Martin Rabanus

MP, Alemania

(2014-04-15)

Alexander Rabe

Student: Humanbiology M.Sc. CEO of the Humanistic Association of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern (HVD), Alemania

(2013-09-10)

Emilien Jeannot Raberson

Senator; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Madagascar

(2007-04-23)

Mohamed Rachadi Abdou

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Comoros

(2019-05-22)

Peter Racioppo

Estados Unidos

(2009-11-20)

Peter Rådberg

Former MP (2006-2014), Suecia

(2012-03-20)

Carol Radcliff

Library assistant in Clearwater, B.C., Canadá

(2008-07-20)

Nicholas Radcliffe

Student about to commence university studies, Australia

(2008-12-18)

Juliane Raddatz

Alemania

(2008-08-15)

Prof. Dr. Dr. Franz Josef Radermacher

Forschungsinstitut für anwendungsorientierte Wissensverarbeitung, Alemania

(2007-06-12)

Georges Radjou

Francia

(2014-10-22)

Sajjad Radmehr

Suecia

(2012-11-13)

Burmaa Radnaa

MP; Chairperson of the Standing Committee on Petitions, Mongolia

(2013-12-16)

Jean Radoux

Bélgica

(2008-04-29)

Robert Keith Rae

MP (-2011); Foreign Affairs Critic, Liberal Party, Canadá

(2008-07-04)

Ovidiu Alexandru Raetchi

MP, Chamber of Deputies, Rumania

(2014-10-01)

Yashar Rafi

Estados Unidos

(2007-04-24)

Mohammad Rafiq

Founder Chairman, No Drugs Implication Life, Bangladesh

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Ahmed Mohamed Ragab

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Egipto

(2007-04-23)

raghwendra raghav

India

(2015-01-03)

Raghwendra Raghav

India

(2015-01-03)

Rajalakshmi Raghunathan

President of Asian Youth Centre, an NGO working for social causes, India

(2007-04-23)

Vijayam Raghunathan

SASANET, India

(2007-04-23)

Esfandyar Rahim Mashaee

Irán

(2011-04-26)

Prof. Abdur Rahman

IT Professor and Consultant, India

(2016-07-05)

Ahm Bazlur Rahman

Chief Executive Officer, Bangladesh NGOs Network for Radio and Communication (BNNRC), Bangladesh

(2008-07-10)

Bazlu Rahman

CEO, Bangladesh NGO Network for Radio and Communication, Bangladesh

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Mahmudur Rahman

Secretary-General, Initiative for People's Development, Dhaka, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Sohanur Rahman

Bangladesh

(2017-10-19)

Vineet Rai

Managing Director at Friday Talkies Media & Entertainment Pvt Ltd, India

(2015-07-26)

Maria Luísa Raimundo Mesquita

MP (-2011), Portugal

(2007-04-23)

Salvatore Raiti

former MP (2006-2008), Italia

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Rajam Rajagopalan

Head of the Economics department in RA Podar College, Matunga, Mumbai, India

(2007-06-11)

Ambeth Rajan

Former MP, India

(2009-03-23)

Pam Rajput

Chair, Government of India High Level Committee on the Status of Women in India; former Speaker, Women's Parliament, India

(2013-07-20)

Liva Harison Rakotohasimbola

Membre du bureau RECIM Madagascar, enseignant en tourisme, Madagascar

(2012-11-13)

Liva Harison Rakotohasimbola

Madagascar

(2013-06-15)

Fabian Ralf Elleder

Alemania

(2009-04-01)

Ugnius Ramanauskas

Lituania

(2017-07-05)

Kirk Ramble

Estados Unidos

(2010-02-23)

Mewa Ramgobin

former MP (-2009); Anti-apartheid activist, Sud África

(2008-05-25)

Dr. Ector Jaime Ramírez Barba

former MP (2006-2009), México

(2009-03-05)

Prof. José Edmundo Ramirez Martínez

former MP (2006-2009), México

(2009-03-19)

Prof. Birmania Esther Ramirez Peguero

Desde la Fundacion Nacional para la Democracia en Republica Dominicana apoyaremos a UNPA, República Dominicana

(2015-06-17)

Soodhakur Ramlallah

Secretary, Mauritius Union of Journalists, Mauricio

(2007-04-23)

Rafizi Ramli

Member of Parliament, Malaysia from Justice Party of Malaysia, Malasia

(2014-05-19)

Henning Ramm

Suiza

(2007-06-06)

Henning Hraban Ramm

Suiza

(2009-04-01)

Norma Ramos

Estados Unidos

(2008-08-26)

Frank.J. Ramsden

Former MP, Botswana

(2014-05-21)

Tracey Ramsey

MP, Canadá

(2018-02-08)

Priya Ramshankar

Software Engineer based in Dubai, India

(2007-05-26)

Dale Ramuite

Canadá

(2008-03-07)

Amritanshu Rana

India

(2016-08-12)

Dr. Johannes Randegger

Nationalrat (1995-2006), Suiza

(2007-04-23)