All individual signatories

Miquel Iceta

Member of the Catalan Parliament, España

(2014-03-22)

Timothy Idakwo

GCAP/MDGs Nigeria, Nigeria

(2010-05-05)

Prof. Dr. Brian Iddon

former MP (1997-2010), Reino Unido

(2007-04-23)

Philipp Idel

Alemania

(2011-12-25)

Jean-Louis Idiart

MP (-2012), Francia

(2008-02-22)

Thameur Idriss

Former MP, Túnez

(2018-11-21)

Ayobami Janet Ifabiyi

MP (-2011), Nigeria

(2010-06-05)

Prof. Jim Ife

Foundation Professor of Human Rights Education, Curtin University, Australia

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Fernando Adolfo Iglesias

former MP (-2011); Universidad de Lomas de Zamora, Argentina

(2007-04-23)

EVERTON TEDDY IGORI

WE ARE COMMITTED AND DEDICATED TO GIVING BACK TO THE COMMUNITY,MEN, WOMEN AND CHILDREN CAUGHT IN THE CYCLE OF POVERTY, Estados Unidos

(2015-04-02)

Leo Igwe

Human rights advocate and humanist, Nigeria

(2017-07-25)

Olufemi IjebuOde

Reino Unido

(2007-04-24)

Takeshi Ijima

Japón

(2017-10-26)

Engin Ilgazli

Alemania

(2008-03-22)

Bojan Ilic

President, Anti-Drugs Association for Europe and Asia, Serbia

(2009-05-25)

Dr. Seifert Ilja

MP (-2013), Alemania

(2011-08-31)

Ľubor Illek

Slovakia

(2007-07-06)

Maxime Illick

Canadá

(2012-06-19)

Dr. Klaus Illum

Consultant, Energy Systems Analysis; Energy, Economy, Ecology, Dinamarca

(2008-07-01)

Carla Ilten

Estados Unidos

(2016-11-12)

Gitobu Imanyara

MP (-2013); Human rights activist, Kenia

(2008-11-24)

Mr.I Nochet Imcha

I come from the state of Nagaland;one of the eight states situated in the NE Region of India. Presently I\'m Chair, India

(2015-08-20)

Nochet Imcha

Chairman of FIPO , India

(2009-03-26)

Matthew Imhoff

Australia

(2007-06-30)

Sophie In’t Veld

MEP (RE), Países Bajos

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Sohail Inayatullah

Political scientist; Member, International Advisory Council, World Future Society, Australia

(2007-04-23)

Evin Incir

Member of the European Parliament (since 2019); Advisor, Democracy Without Borders, Suecia

(2013-02-26)

Marie Chantal Ingabire

Bachelors degree in Sociology, Ruanda

(2013-11-16)

Sigridur Ingibjorg Ingadottir

MP; Chair, Welfare Committee, Islandia

(2013-12-12)

Prof. Lars Ingelstam

Suecia

(2013-08-19)

Dr. Jean-François Ingenbleek

Bélgica

(2008-10-18)

Foerde Inger

Gaustad Ungdomsskole, Noruega

(2009-01-22)

Harry Ingham

Empresario, Argentina

(2008-01-28)

Fernando Inocencio

Argentina

(2010-10-28)

Tadashi Inuzuka

former MP, House of Councillors (2004-2010), Japón

(2009-02-04)

Marcela Invernizzi Sagania

Cantidada a intendente por ARI chascomus, Argentina

(2007-12-13)

Josef Maria Ipfelkofer

Alemania

(2014-07-21)

David Ireland

Estados Unidos

(2009-08-29)

Lautaro Iriarte

Austria

(2018-07-04)

Almut Irion

Alemania

(2017-05-21)

Franz Isemann

Alemania

(2010-07-19)

Dr. Takugo Ishii

Researcher at Toyotanso Co., Ltd., Japón

(2008-08-17)

Francis Ishpatao

Canadá

(2013-10-15)

Mahbubul Islam

Secretary-General, Bangladesh Youth Union, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Mohammad Ariful Islam

Bangladesh

(2018-10-23)

Riazul Islam

Professor, Nasirabad College, Mymensingh, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Amaan Ismail

Canadá

(2011-12-19)

Holger Israel

Alemania

(2009-09-08)

Ron Israel

Estados Unidos

(2015-06-30)

Naji S. A. Issa

Union of Sahel-Saharian Lawyers, Libia

(2009-07-30)

Frank Iszatt

Reino Unido

(2009-11-24)

Pablo Iturralde Viñas

Member of Parliament; Member, Parlasur, Uruguay

(2010-09-09)

Otim Ivan

Youth activist and social worker, Students for Global Democracy Uganda, Uganda

(2012-02-15)

Borislav Ivanov

Bulgaria

(2009-06-22)

Dmitrii Ivanov

Federación Rusa

(2018-01-04)

Dr. Paola Ivanova

President of SOFIMUN Foundation SG of Rotaract Sofia International, Bulgaria

(2009-02-19)

Prof. Dr. Tadeusz Iwiński

Former MP; former MEP, Poland

(2007-04-23)

Augustine Iyamuremye

Senator (-2013); Member, Pan-African Parliament; 1999-2000 Minister of Foreign Affairs and Regional Cooperation, Ruanda

(2007-04-23)

Akeem Iyanda

New Zealand

(2018-02-17)

Fred Jachan-Omach

MP; Minister of State for Finance; 2003-2006 Member, Pan-African Parliament, Uganda

(2007-04-23)

Fitz Jackson

MP, Jamaica

(2013-06-19)

Kenneth Jackson

Reino Unido

(2009-02-25)

Luke Jackson

New Zealand

(2010-12-04)

Emmanuel Jacob

Bélgica

(2017-07-07)

Martin Jacobi

Musiker, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Didier Jacobs

Author of "Global Democracy", Bélgica

(2008-10-24)

Prof. Dr. Dirk Jacobs

Sociologie, Université Libre de Bruxelles, Bélgica

(2008-10-23)

Michael Jacobs

Student, Reino Unido

(2011-11-13)

Anders Jacobson

Suecia

(2012-12-31)

Nelson Jacome

agronomist, trader, Ecuador

(2015-08-05)

Dr. Katerina Jacques

MP (-2013), República Checa

(2010-02-24)

Dr. Alain Jacquet

Bélgica

(2008-10-17)

Dr. Nadja Jacubowski

Global Health Advocacy Officer , Alemania

(2008-12-22)

Dayana Jadarian

Legal advisor, political science student, member of the centre party, Suecia

(2007-09-24)

Cornelia Jaeger

Alemania

(2007-05-22)

Prof. Hans-Martin Jaeger

Canadá

(2010-07-14)

Shah Jafar

Former MP, Paquistán

(2010-10-23)

Mobina Jaffer

Member of the Canadian Senate, representing British Columbia, Canadá

(2009-12-18)

Heribert Jäger

Weinküfer und Umweltschützer, Alemania

(2011-09-14)

Silvia Jäger

Alemania

(2011-09-14)

Torsten Jäger

Aktiver Umweltschützer und Buchautor,Gründer der "Grünschreiber", Alemania

(2011-09-14)

Dr. Anne Maximiliane Jäger-Gogoll

Literaturwissenschaftlerin; Mitglied ZfK Marburg/BRD, Alemania

(2007-12-03)

Bianca Jagger

Founder and Chair, Bianca Jagger Human Rights Foundation, Reino Unido

(2011-07-03)

Stefan Jagla

Alemania

(2010-03-29)

Joschka Jahn

Alemania

(2016-07-05)

Kongjak Jaidee

I believe that the earth should have only one country so that humans don't have to fight and we can travel entire earth, Tailandia

(2014-08-23)

Janak Jain

India

(2010-03-04)

Simranjit Jain

India

(2010-08-17)

Falko Jakobs

Alemania

(2008-03-27)

Mariam Jalabi

Founding member, Syrian Non-Violence Movement, Siria

(2016-10-20)

Seyed Hossein Jalili Baghanari

MA student on international program on human rights (Mahidol University, Thailand), Irán

(2013-11-21)

Momodou Malcolm Jallow

MP, Suecia

(2019-01-15)

Azim Jamal

Author, Canadá

(2008-01-30)

Carole James

Leader of the Official Opposition British Columbia, Canadá

(2010-10-06)

Christopher James

Canadá

(2008-07-24)

Earl James

Estados Unidos

(2016-02-21)

Dr. Matt James

Department of Political Science, University of Victoria, Canadá

(2010-09-28)

Ndaula James Kisekka

AWC Regional Representative in the Great Lakes Region, Uganda

(2013-12-21)

Prof. Neil Jamieson-Williams

Lecturer at Mcmaster University, Fellow of the Royal Anthropological Institute, Canadá

(2012-03-08)

Mark Jamison

Computer Systems Engineer. One of the founders Global Community Party of Canada. Running candidates in 2015 Federal elec, Canadá

(2014-09-23)