All individual signatories

Prof. Dr. Olivier De Schutter

former UN Special Rapporteur on the right to food (2008-2014), Bélgica

(2014-05-12)

Aurore De Troy

Bélgica

(2008-05-07)

Dr. Gaetano De Venuto

Italia

(2007-05-02)

Jean Baptiste de Weck

Secretary, Club UNESCO Fribourg, Suiza

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Jean-Baptiste De Weck

Secrétaire et fondateur, Club Unesco Fribourg, Suiza

(2008-03-13)

Olivia de Wrangel

Bélgica

(2008-03-10)

Dr. Martin De Wulf

Bélgica

(2008-10-16)

Tana de Zulueta

former MP (2006-2008); former Vice-President, Foreign and European Affairs Committee, Chamber of Deputies; former Senator (1996-2006), Italia

(2007-04-23)

Heather Deal

Councillor, City of Vancouver, Canadá

(2012-08-21)

Jean-Claude Debieve

Bourgmestre de la commune de Boussu, Bélgica

(2008-04-28)

Hans Deblieck

Bélgica

(2011-11-22)

Pascale Decant

Bélgica

(2008-10-28)

Jean DeCecco

Canadá

(2007-09-22)

Dr. Richard Samuel Deese

Lecturer in Social Science at Boston University. Research concerns technology, nature, and the global commons, Estados Unidos

(2013-07-16)

Lukas Deffendall

Estados Unidos

(2019-04-24)

Diether Dehm

MP, Alemania

(2014-04-15)

Elettra Deiana

former MP (2001-2008), Italia

(2007-04-23)

Alexander Deisböck

Alemania

(2010-06-25)

Felix Deist

Alemania

(2010-05-22)

Ida Dekelver

Resident of Clearwater, B.C., Canadá

(2008-07-20)

Christopher Dekki

Law student, work at the UN, represent my NGO there., Estados Unidos

(2010-10-12)

Héctor Eduardo del Campillo

Former MP; Unión Cívica Radical, Argentina

(2008-03-12)

Prof. Mario Enrique Del Toro

former MP (2006-2009), México

(2007-04-23)

Jose Mateo Dela Cruz

Member, Interim Board of Trustees, Youth Advocates for United Nations, Filipinas

(2010-06-06)

Simon Delakorda

E-democracy practitioner and researcher, Institute for e-Participation, Slovenia

(2008-07-12)

Michelle Delaney

Reino Unido

(2007-04-24)

Dr. Michèle Delaunay

MP; Députée de la Gironde et médecin hospitalo-universitaire, Francia

(2008-01-25)

Luc Delcroix

Bélgica

(2013-06-15)

Prof. Dr. Martin Delfino

Argentina

(2007-12-11)

Celine Delforge

MP (-2014), Bélgica

(2009-04-01)

Júlio César Delgado

MP, Brasil

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Ulrich Deller

Alemania

(2013-10-21)

Patrick Delnatte

MP 1994-2007, former Member of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie, Francia

(2007-04-23)

Beverley J. T. Delong

Canadá

(2007-04-23)

Jacobus Tertius Delport

former MP (-2009), Sud África

(2007-04-23)

Anicet Delporte

student in economics, Francia

(2016-01-23)

Anicet Delporte

Francia

(2016-09-28)

Antoine Deltour

Francia

(2009-04-01)

Jean-Paul Deltour

Francia

(2010-02-20)

Anne Delvaux

Sénatrice, Bélgica

(2008-02-11)

Michelle Delys

Bélgica

(2008-03-05)

Matt Demana

Estados Unidos

(2011-02-08)

Daniel Demaret

Suecia

(2018-11-25)

Paula Andrea Deme

Suiza

(2012-04-24)

Nicole Demers

former MP (2004-2011), Canadá

(2009-06-15)

Panayiotis Demetriou

former MEP (-2009), Chipre

(2008-11-20)

Stephen DeMeulenaere

Worked for UNDP in East Timor and UNFAO in Thailand., Canadá

(2007-07-30)

Jean-Paul Denanot

MEP, Francia

(2008-12-11)

Reha Denemec

Former MP; Former Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Turquía

(2007-04-23)

Charles Majak Aleer Deng

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Sudán del Sur

(2019-07-22)

Olivier Denis

Bélgica

(2008-10-17)

Kieran Dennis

Australia

(2008-03-31)

Matthew Dentice

Estados Unidos

(2014-11-14)

Lutz Depenbusch

Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Ronald Deppe

Alemania

(2008-04-05)

Gerard Deprez

Former MEP (-2019), Bélgica

(2008-11-24)

Maarten Deprez

volunteer for fair trade, nature supporter of Esperanto int'l language, Bélgica

(2007-10-23)

Beatrice Depuydt

Bélgica

(2010-08-30)

Ismeta Dervoz

Former MP, Bosnia y Herzegowina

(2013-12-12)

Thomas Desaulniers Brousseau

Canadá

(2007-08-08)

Johanne Deschamps

former MP (2004-2011), Canadá

(2007-05-18)

Roel Deseyn

MP, Bélgica

(2007-04-23)

Vilasrao Deshmukh

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Union Minister of Science, Technology and Earth Sciences , India

(2011-09-06)

Harlem Désir

Former MEP (-2014), Francia

(2007-04-23)

Simon Desrochers

Urban planning student, Montreal University, Canadá

(2007-08-07)

Georges Destrée

Bélgica

(2008-10-16)

Andreas Deterding

Student der Politikwissenschaft an der Freien Universität Berlin, Alemania

(2014-02-12)

Andreas Deußer

Alemania

(2015-07-13)

Carol Devoss

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-15)

Aaron DeVries

Canadá

(2018-03-05)

Aaron DeVries

Canadá

(2019-03-12)

Marion Dewar

1978-1985 Mayor of Ottawa; 1986-1988 MP, Canadá

(2008-04-22)

Paul Dewar

Former MP, Canadá

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Chekib Dhaouadi

Former MP , Túnez

(2007-04-23)

Utpal Kanti Dhar

Senior journalist, Sangbad, Jamalpur, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Yvan Dheur

Member, Belgian Associations APNU and VVN, Bélgica

(2013-03-08)

Yvan Dheur

Bélgica

(2017-10-31)

Anantdeep Singh Dhillon

India

(2008-07-10)

Elena Di Biase

Argentina

(2009-02-24)

Dr. Francesco Di Crescenzo

Italia

(2007-05-06)

Consiglio Di Nino

Canadian Senator (Ontario) (-2011), Canadá

(2011-06-13)

Juliana di Tullio

MP, Argentina

(2008-11-21)

Sergio Di Vita

Italia

(2010-09-02)

Yosri Diab

Vancouver, Canadá

(2009-01-05)

Dr. Karamba Diaby

MP, Alemania

(2016-05-02)

Abdoul Malick Seydou Diallo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Mali

(2019-06-03)

Saliou Diallo

Cadre de gest° au Service National de l\'Éducation et de l\'information pour la Santé, República de Senegal

(2011-11-22)

Dr. Zalikatou Diallo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Guinea

(2019-05-24)

Dr. Charles Dias

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014), India

(2010-12-14)

Gastão Dias Vieira

Former MP; Vice-Líder, Partido do Movimento Democrático Brasileiro, Brasil

(2007-04-23)

Aramatoulaye Diatta

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, República de Senegal

(2019-05-31)

Adrian Diaz

Estudiante de Derecho y Ciencias Políticas., Venezuela

(2014-03-19)

Prof. Rosa Díaz

España

(2010-08-26)

Prof. Velia Berenice Diaz Espinosa

Mtra. en Desarrollo Institucional y Servidora Pública en la Secretaría de Ambiente de Jalisco, México

(2012-02-10)

Felipe Diaz Garibay

former MP (2006-2009), México

(2009-03-17)

Rosa Díaz Martin

expert in social services, España

(2011-10-25)

Jaime J. Díaz Vidal

España

(2007-04-27)

francesco diaz wilson

España

(2018-04-11)

Youssoupha Diba

República de Senegal

(2009-03-18)

Balbine Fernande Dibendila

Je suis femme politique,femme leader dans mon pays., RD Congo

(2012-07-18)