All individual signatories

Santiago Creel Miranda

Former Senator; former President of the Senat (2007-2008); former Member of the Chamber of Deputies (1997-2000); former Secretary of the Interior (2000-2005), México

(2009-02-12)

Jonathan Creffield

Reino Unido

(2009-04-22)

Phyllis Creighton

board member, Science for Peace and Canadian Pugwash Group, Canadá

(2012-03-12)

Prof. Dr. François Crépeau

Director, McGill Centre for Human Rights and Legal Pluralism and Professor in Public International Law, McGill University, Canadá

(2016-10-06)

David Crisóstomo

Portugal

(2017-12-31)

Prof. Dragan Crnogorac

Former MP, Croacia

(2014-06-09)

Gregory Crochet

Bélgica

(2007-07-24)

Helen Crocker

Canadá

(2008-05-26)

Alan Cross

Professional ActorSinger and member of British Interplanetary Society, Reino Unido

(2009-05-16)

Marcelo Crovato

Argentina

(2018-06-07)

Jean Crowder

Former MP, Canadá

(2010-06-22)

Gavin Crowley

Irlanda

(2017-11-20)

Lawrence Crowley

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-15)

Barbara Crowther

Reino Unido

(2007-05-02)

KURT CRUGER

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-15)

Yeda Crusius

Governor, Rio Grande do Sul (2007-2011), Brasil

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Nestor Julio Cruz Pichardo

Diputado, República Dominicana

(2015-12-15)

Francesco Cucchiarini

Student of law, Italia

(2012-07-25)

Roland Cuenot

Francia

(2018-10-26)

Jorge Luis Cuevas Miguel

Soy C.P y he estudiado la Maestría en Ciencias Administrativas, México

(2012-02-05)

Rodrigo Arturo Cuevas y Medina

Abogado titulado por la Escuela Libre de Derrcho, México

(2009-06-17)

Diego Gustavo Cuiñas Isola

Funcionario de la Unidad de Enlace de la Asamblea General del Parlamento Uruguayo. Director Gral Comunicaciones Parlasur, Uruguay

(2013-11-01)

Benon.J. Cukali

Devoted to Build Peace and Democracy in Albania and whole world., Albania

(2010-05-17)

Nathan Cullen

MP, Canadá

(2010-10-05)

Samuel Cummings

Estados Unidos

(2010-02-18)

Sheridan Cummings

VP Operations of Design Fabrication. Member of the Baha'i Faith., Canadá

(2009-04-30)

Shidan Cummings

Chemical Engineering, Ottawa University; member of the Baha'i Faith, Canadá

(2009-03-31)

Ziba Cummings

Member of the Baha'i Faith., Canadá

(2009-04-30)

Christopher Currie

Estados Unidos

(2017-08-15)

Oscar Ruben Currilen

MP (-2013), Argentina

(2010-09-28)

Peter Cushion

Teacher of Politics in a college, Reino Unido

(2007-04-24)

Srdjan Cveticanin

President, Student Parliament of Politechnic Engineering School Subotica, Serbia

(2009-05-26)

Marcus Czarnecki

Chairman, Communities Together, Reino Unido

(2010-01-10)

Prof. Dr. Ernst-Otto Czempiel

Hessische Stiftung Friedens- und Konfliktforschung, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Wolfgang Cziesla

Writer, former Professor for Comparative Literature in Chile and Brazil, Alemania

(2016-12-25)

Nicolas D\'Agnillo

Argentina

(2019-03-12)

Norbert D\'Costa

Canadá

(2016-04-14)

Massan d'Almeida

Togo

(2007-09-06)

Quitería da Costa

Former MP, Timor del Este

(2007-04-23)

Denise da Veiga Alves

Brasil

(2007-09-21)

Muhamed Daahir

Somalia

(2020-01-10)

Amirhossein Dabaghmanesh

Irán

(2017-02-17)

Julie Dabrusin

Member of Parliament for Toronto-Danforth, Canadá

(2017-04-18)

Juergen Dachl

Alemania

(2010-01-13)

Dries Daems

Bélgica

(2007-04-23)

Christine Daffe

Canadá

(2007-08-08)

Violette Daguerre

President, Arab Commission for Human Rights, Francia

(2008-06-16)

André Daguet

Mitglied des Nationalsrats (2003-2011), Generalsekretär der SP Schweiz (1986-1996), Zentralsekretär der Schweizer Sektion von Amnesty International (1980-1986), Suiza

(2007-04-23)

Mahamoud Moustapha Daher

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Djibouti

(2019-06-03)

Jens Dahke-Granli

Noruega

(2014-10-26)

Carl Dahlbäck

Suecia

(2019-03-09)

Hans Dahlgren

Journalist, Suecia

(2009-03-11)

Christoph Dalcher

Betriebswirtschafter HWV Fördermitglied Bruno Manser Fonds, Suiza

(2007-05-10)

Roméo Dallaire

former Senator; former Force Commander of the United Nations Assistance Mission for Rwanda, Canadá

(2008-04-25)

Georges Dallemagne

MP, Bélgica

(2008-02-04)

Claudia DallʼAgnol

MP, Luxembourg

(2014-04-22)

Christopher Dalton

Canadá

(2012-12-04)

Jakob Dalunde

former Member of the European Parliament, Suecia

(2016-05-19)

Thomas Dalvad

Dinamarca

(2014-10-09)

Husain Dalwai

Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha, Government of India, India

(2015-05-27)

Eric Damer

PhD; Research Associate, UBC, Canadá

(2007-04-23)

Erik Dammann

Author; Founder, The Future In Our Hands; Right Livelihood Award 1982, Noruega

(2007-04-23)

Régis Dandoy

Bélgica

(2008-10-16)

Roger Nkodo Dang

President of the Pan-African Parliament, Camerún

(2016-05-06)

Yves Daniel

Député de Loire-Atlantique, Francia

(2014-04-25)

John Daniele

President, World Federalist Movement Canada, Toronto Chapter, Canadá

(2020-08-09)

Brenda Daniels

Plumber, Canadá

(2008-05-27)

Dr. Juergen Dankwort

University instructor, consultant, author, researcher, social activist, Canadá

(2011-03-13)

Sebastian Danler

Student, Austria

(2013-03-07)

Gabriela Danner

Suiza

(2012-10-12)

Isaac Kofi Danso

Administrator, Humanitarian Logistics, Ghana

(2011-04-12)

Elke Daoud

Alemania

(2015-06-13)

Esse Achille Daouda

Economiste et président du GACIT, Costa de Marfil

(2012-01-09)

José Daras

Sénateur; Ministre d'état, Bélgica

(2008-02-07)

Vijay Jawaharlal Darda

Former Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha); Chairman, Lokmat Group of Newspapers, India

(2010-11-08)

Thomas Darlington

Canadá

(2013-12-18)

Abdi darmawan

Indonesia

(2016-12-15)

Philip J. Darmos

Canadá

(2008-05-25)

Ina Darmstaedter

Alemania

(2017-06-09)

Bronwyn Darnley

Canadá

(2008-09-04)

Carmen Daroca Abad

Andorra

(2007-04-23)

Evan Darus

Estados Unidos

(2007-04-24)

Jupiter Das

Social worker and journalist, India

(2012-12-26)

Navanita Das

India

(2016-04-21)

Nitai Das

PhD; Training Director, PSTC, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Samir Kumar Das

India

(2016-09-27)

Samir Kumar Das

India

(2018-03-19)

William Das

Estados Unidos

(2020-05-28)

Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta

Former Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Ex-Minister, Union Government, India

(2010-05-11)

Ranjit Dash

India

(2010-03-27)

Sajjad Dashti Nezhad

Irán

(2020-05-06)

Pitan Daslani

Senior Political Correspondent for BeritaSatu Media Holdings which includes the daily Jakarta Globe, Indonesia

(2012-11-12)

Christian Dastich

Lebenskünstler, Alemania

(2011-09-28)

Alfredo Carlos Dato

Former Member of Parliament, Argentina

(2010-09-08)

Cinzia Dato

former MP (2006-2008), Italia

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Asit Datta

Mitglied von DHV, DGfE, GEW, Germanwatch, Stiftung Zukunftsfähigkeit, Alemania

(2012-07-02)

Gabriele Datzer

Alemania

(2012-02-19)

Prof. Dr. Herta Däubler-Gmelin

Former MP (-2009); Former Chairperson, Committee on Human Rights and Humanitarian Aid, Bundestag; 1998-2002 Minister of Justice, Alemania

(2007-04-23)

Yves Daudigny

Senator, Francia

(2018-02-01)

Guy Dauncey

Author; Executive Director of The Solutions Project, Canadá

(2007-12-21)